KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Marketing

Framework

Urdu translation: Traq-i-Kar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Framework
Urdu translation:Traq-i-Kar
Entered by: Zarin Jamal

05:05 Jan 23, 2004
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Framework
Within this framework operational and demand considerations would be balanced against supply consideration
Waheeda Karmand
Traq-i-Kar
Explanation:
I understand usage of word "framework" in the above sentence will look like this:

Is taraq-i-kar kay under rahtai hoi intizam wo talab ki zaroriat ko rasad kay sath humahaung kar dia jai ga.
Selected response from:

Zarin Jamal
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3khakaa/bunyadee dhancha/,tana bana gis par kisse kaam kee takmeel kee jivaAsghar Bhatti
5Traq-i-Kar
Zarin Jamal


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
framework
khakaa/bunyadee dhancha/,tana bana gis par kisse kaam kee takmeel kee jiva


Explanation:
1. system of interconnecting bars: a structure of connected horizontal and vertical bars with spaces between them, especially one that forms the skeleton of another structure


2. underlying set of ideas: a set of ideas, principles, agreements, or rules that provides the basis or the outline for something that is more fully developed at a later stage
The purpose of this meeting is to provide a framework for the discussions at next week’s conference.


3. context: the general background or context to a particular action or event
within the framework of Jewish religious tradition


4. craft articles woven or embroidered on frame: articles produced by weaving or embroidering cloth on a frame








Asghar Bhatti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002: absolutely
24 mins

agree  xxxNaseeruddin
3 hrs

agree  Rafaqat Dogar
13 hrs

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
framework
Traq-i-Kar


Explanation:
I understand usage of word "framework" in the above sentence will look like this:

Is taraq-i-kar kay under rahtai hoi intizam wo talab ki zaroriat ko rasad kay sath humahaung kar dia jai ga.

Zarin Jamal
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 16