KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Medical

Supplies

Urdu translation: rasad


02:14 Aug 26, 2002
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Supplies
Tracheostomy Supplies
xxxNaseeruddin
Urdu translation:rasad
Explanation:
supply: n.faraahami(f.)/rasad(f.)

supply: v.t.faraahami karna/
rasad rasaani karna


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-09-27 11:59:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Main Entry: tra·che·os·to·my
Pronunciation: \"trA-kE-\'äs-t&-mE
Function: noun
Inflected Form(s): plural -mies

: the surgical formation of an opening into the trachea through the neck especially to allow the passage of air
Selected response from:

Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rasad
Shahid Khan
4maal mojoodRashid muhammad


  

Answers


11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maal mojood


Explanation:
it is a bussiness terminology, indication what is in the store and can be supplied to the customers.

Rashid muhammad
United States
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
This cannot be considered as maal mojood. A kind of Rasad.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: This cannot be considered as maal mojood. A kind of Rasad.

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rasad


Explanation:
supply: n.faraahami(f.)/rasad(f.)

supply: v.t.faraahami karna/
rasad rasaani karna


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-09-27 11:59:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Main Entry: tra·che·os·to·my
Pronunciation: \"trA-kE-\'äs-t&-mE
Function: noun
Inflected Form(s): plural -mies

: the surgical formation of an opening into the trachea through the neck especially to allow the passage of air

Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahir
683 days