KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Other

I did not get your picture send me one

Urdu translation: Mujhe tumhari tasvir nahin mili, mujhe ek (tasvir) bhej do


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I did not get your picture send me one
Urdu translation:Mujhe tumhari tasvir nahin mili, mujhe ek (tasvir) bhej do
Entered by: Rishi Miranhshah

04:09 May 21, 2002
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
/ other
English term or phrase: I did not get your picture send me one
i did not get your picture send me one
Hina
Mujhe tumhari tasvir nahin mili, mujhe ek (tasvir) bhej do
Explanation:
'Tumhari' can be substituted with 'Aapki' if the relationship is a formal one.
Selected response from:

Rishi Miranhshah
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mujhe tumhari tasvir nahin mili, mujhe ek (tasvir) bhej do
Rishi Miranhshah
4Mujhae aap ki tasweer nahi mili. Mujhae aik bhaij deejie.abik


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mujhe tumhari tasvir nahin mili, mujhe ek (tasvir) bhej do


Explanation:
'Tumhari' can be substituted with 'Aapki' if the relationship is a formal one.

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bits P Ltd
3 hrs

agree  sanasuper
4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mujhae aap ki tasweer nahi mili. Mujhae aik bhaij deejie.


Explanation:
Mujhae aap ki tasweer nahi mili. Mujhae aik bhaij deejie.

abik