KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Other

wishing you well in your search for employment

Urdu translation: Rozgaar ki talash mein mairee nake tammanaein aap kay sath hein.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wishing you well in your search for employment
Urdu translation:Rozgaar ki talash mein mairee nake tammanaein aap kay sath hein.
Entered by: Aisha Rishi

20:43 Jan 18, 2004
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: wishing you well in your search for employment
in simple words
Aisha Rishi
Pakistan
Rozgaar ki talash mein mairee nake tammanaein aap kay sath hein.
Explanation:
In other words you can write " mairee dua hae keh aap ko achi mulazamat mil jae"

Hope you will get clue.
Selected response from:

Rafaqat Dogar
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Rozgaar ki talash mein mairee nake tammanaein aap kay sath hein.
Rafaqat Dogar
5rozgaaree kee talaash mein kaamyaabee ho
Harinder Dhillon


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Rozgaar ki talash mein mairee nake tammanaein aap kay sath hein.


Explanation:
In other words you can write " mairee dua hae keh aap ko achi mulazamat mil jae"

Hope you will get clue.

Rafaqat Dogar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
1 hr

agree  chopra_2002
2 hrs

agree  Zarin Jamal
5 hrs

agree  attiya khan: or, "nokri ki talash mein naik tammannaon ke saath"
10 hrs

agree  xxxNaseeruddin
14 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rozgaaree kee talaash mein kaamyaabee ho


Explanation:
simple terms.

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 13