KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Poetry & Literature

how to translate Research in Urdu

Urdu translation: Tahqiq-o-Tajzia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how to translate Research in Urdu
Urdu translation:Tahqiq-o-Tajzia

08:58 Feb 14, 2005
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: how to translate Research in Urdu
how can we translate this world in Urdu
Research and Analyse
shaheen malik
Tahqiq-o-Tajzia
Explanation:
Research = tahiqiq
and = o means in urdu "and"
Analyse= tajzia
Selected response from:

Asad Hussain
India
Grading comment
thank you Dr. Akram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Urdu mey tahkeek ka tarjuma kaisey kiya jaye?
Shahab Arif
5 +1Urdu Mai(n) Tahqeeq Ka Kaisay Tarjuma Kiya Jaiyay?
Ashar
5 +1Tahqiq-o-TajziaAsad Hussain
5Urdum_akram001


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
how to translate research in urdu
Urdu


Explanation:
Urdu Main Tahqiqi tarjuma kaise karein ge?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 57 mins (2005-02-14 14:55:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I\'m a member of freelance translator and I\'could have translate from English into Urdu as well.other then from Arabic,farsi and Hindi into Urdu.
Dr.M.A.Akram
Aligarh
Mob:9837708588

m_akram001
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in UrduUrdu

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tahqiq-o-Tajzia


Explanation:
Research = tahiqiq
and = o means in urdu "and"
Analyse= tajzia

Asad Hussain
India
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
thank you Dr. Akram

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how to translate research in urdu
Urdu Mai(n) Tahqeeq Ka Kaisay Tarjuma Kiya Jaiyay?


Explanation:
اردو میی تحقیق کا کیسے ترجمی کیا جاءی؟

Ashar
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Urdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Afshan
76 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how to translate research in urdu
Urdu mey tahkeek ka tarjuma kaisey kiya jaye?


Explanation:
tehkeek.....reseacrh


Shahab Arif
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Pashto (Pushto)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  noorulla mohammad: كا ترجمة بحث كرنا زيادة مناسب هي research
1332 days