KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Tech/Engineering

would have ,might have,could have,

Urdu translation: translated serially


06:29 Jan 23, 2004
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: would have ,might have,could have,
Please translate the following in urdu.
I could have gone.
I would have gone.
I might have gone.
I have had gone.
I could go.
I would go.
I might go.
Ghayoor Badshah
Urdu translation:translated serially
Explanation:
Main ja sakta tha
Main chala jaata
Ho sakta hai keh main chala jaata
I don’t think “I have had gone” is grammatically correct.
Main jaa saka tha OR main ja sakta hoon(conditionally in future)
Main zaroor jaoon ga (conditional)
Ho sakta hai keh main jaoon
Selected response from:

attiya khan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2translated seriallyattiya khan
4These may be used for its meaning serial wiseAsad Hussain


  

Answers


3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
These may be used for its meaning serial wise


Explanation:
Main ja chuka honga.
Main ja Chuka Honga,
I Zaroor ja Chuka Honga,
Mujhe jana Hoga,
Main ja sakta hoon,
Main Jaaonga
Main Zaroor jaonga

Asad Hussain
India
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
translated serially


Explanation:
Main ja sakta tha
Main chala jaata
Ho sakta hai keh main chala jaata
I don’t think “I have had gone” is grammatically correct.
Main jaa saka tha OR main ja sakta hoon(conditionally in future)
Main zaroor jaoon ga (conditional)
Ho sakta hai keh main jaoon


attiya khan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahab Arif: i fully agree to what Attiya Khan has translated,she is correct .
49 days

agree  Asghar Bhatti
56 days