KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Telecom(munications)

FCC Radiation Exposure Statement

Urdu translation: تابکاری اخراج کی [محفوظ حد] کے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیان


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FCC Radiation Exposure Statement
Urdu translation:تابکاری اخراج کی [محفوظ حد] کے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیان
Entered by: Samira Khalid

21:35 Feb 23, 2009
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: FCC Radiation Exposure Statement
This equipment complies with FCC radiation exposure limits set forth for an uncontrolled environment.
samargawad
تابکاری اخراج کی [محفوظ حد] کے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیان
Explanation:
"Yeh equipment ghair munzabi mahol mein tabkari ikhraaj ki mehfooz hadd kay mutaliq FCC kay bayyan se mutabiqat rakhti hai."

P.S. Something funny is happening, my Urdu characters don't appear write in this box!So please bear with the Roman version.
Selected response from:

Samira Khalid
Grading comment
Thank you dear Samira,
your answer was helpful to me :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تابکاری اخراج کی [محفوظ حد] کے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیانSamira Khalid
5تابکاری کے خطرے سے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیانAsad Hussain
4تابکاری کا سامنا کرنے/بے نقاب ہونے/پردہ دری/خطرے میں پڑنے سے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیان
Irshad Muhammad
3ریڈئشن ایکسپوژر کے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیان (یعنی وفائی کمیشن برائے ترسیل
Ramesh Bhatt


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fcc radiation exposure statement
تابکاری اخراج کی [محفوظ حد] کے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیان


Explanation:
"Yeh equipment ghair munzabi mahol mein tabkari ikhraaj ki mehfooz hadd kay mutaliq FCC kay bayyan se mutabiqat rakhti hai."

P.S. Something funny is happening, my Urdu characters don't appear write in this box!So please bear with the Roman version.

Samira Khalid
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you dear Samira,
your answer was helpful to me :)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fcc radiation exposure statement
تابکاری کا سامنا کرنے/بے نقاب ہونے/پردہ دری/خطرے میں پڑنے سے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیان


Explanation:
Any of the above options can be used to fit in the context or requirement.

The word exposure is being translated by some collegues as "Akhraj" which means emission not the exposure whereas for exposure any of above given options will be appropriate according to the situation.

Irshad Muhammad
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks dear Irshad, your help is much appreciated.


3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fcc radiation exposure statement
تابکاری کے خطرے سے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیان


Explanation:
the word exposure means "harmful/dangerous effect.

Asad Hussain
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you dear Asad, your help is much appreciated.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fcc radiation exposure statement
ریڈئشن ایکسپوژر کے متعلق ایف سی سی کا بیان (یعنی وفائی کمیشن برائے ترسیل


Explanation:
ریڈئشن ایکسپوژر کے متعلق ایف سی سی(یعنی وفائی کمیشن برائے ترسیل) کا بیان

(ایف سی سی( یعنی وفائی کمیشن برائے ترسیل (Federal Communications Commission) کا ریڈئشن ایکسپوژر بیان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-02-24 05:06:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ریڈئشن ایکسپوژر کے متعلق ایف سی سی(یعنی وفائی کمیشن برائے مواصلات) کا بیان
Repalcement of the word ترسیل by مواصلات will be a betterment in the expression.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2009-03-02 01:38:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hamaray Khayalat Itnay Miltay Jultay Hai! Badee Khushi Ki Baat Hai!

Ramesh Bhatt
Nepal
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you dear Ramesh, my translation was same as your suggestion but I needed a different suggestion. Much aprreciated.