KudoZ home » English to Uzbek » Advertising / Public Relations

Welcome dear quest! Thank you for your attention!

Uzbek translation: Хуш келибсиз, азиз меҳмон! Эътиборингиз учун ташаккур!


08:00 Oct 24, 2007
English to Uzbek translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Welcome dear quest! Thank you for your attention!
Nepieciešams prezentācijas materiāliem (sākuma un beigu frāze)
Inga
Uzbek translation:Хуш келибсиз, азиз меҳмон! Эътиборингиз учун ташаккур!
Explanation:
Хуш келибсиз, азиз меҳмон! Эътиборингиз учун ташаккур!
Selected response from:

AA_Rajabov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Хуш келибсиз, азиз меҳмон! Эътиборингиз учун ташаккур!AA_Rajabov
4Хуш келибсиз, ҳурматли меҳмон! Эътиборингиз учун раҳмат!Smart Confidence
4 -1Хуш келибсиз азиз саргузаштчи! Эътиборингиз учун рахмат!
Ikrom


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
welcome dear quest! thank you for your attention!
Хуш келибсиз, азиз меҳмон! Эътиборингиз учун ташаккур!


Explanation:
Хуш келибсиз, азиз меҳмон! Эътиборингиз учун ташаккур!

AA_Rajabov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Uzbek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Smart Confidence: But it would be better to change the second sentence to "Эътиборингиз учун раҳмат!"
597 days

agree  jrak
1843 days

217 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
welcome dear quest! thank you for your attention!
Хуш келибсиз азиз саргузаштчи! Эътиборингиз учун рахмат!


Explanation:
рахмат or ташаккур - you choose.

Make it a PRO. It will encourage more answers.

Ikrom
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  jrak: word "sarguzashtchi" does not fit at all
1627 days

598 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welcome dear quest! thank you for your attention!
Хуш келибсиз, ҳурматли меҳмон! Эътиборингиз учун раҳмат!


Explanation:
This is not a complicated translation, so I go for:
"Хуш келибсиз, ҳурматли меҳмон! Эътиборингиз учун раҳмат!"

Smart Confidence
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Ikrom, Smart Confidence