KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Department of Licenses and Inspections

Vietnamese translation: Cục Cấp Phép và Đăng Kiểm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Department of Licenses and Inspections
Vietnamese translation:Cục Cấp Phép và Đăng Kiểm
Entered by: Pham Hoa Hiep

00:38 Oct 21, 2006
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Department of Licenses and Inspections
Could anyone living in the US help me to know the Vietnamese translation of the above Dept.
Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Cục Cấp Phép và Đăng Kiểm
Explanation:
Department: Cục hoặc Sở (ở US thường dùng "Cục" cho các cơ quan nhiều hơn).
Inspection: Kiểm định, kiểm tra
Selected response from:

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cục Cấp Phép và Đăng Kiểm
Linh Nguyen
1...tipi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
department of licenses and inspections
Cục Cấp Phép và Đăng Kiểm


Explanation:
Department: Cục hoặc Sở (ở US thường dùng "Cục" cho các cơ quan nhiều hơn).
Inspection: Kiểm định, kiểm tra


Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
department of licenses and inspections
...


Explanation:
la`m o+n no'i ro~ ho+n...

licences tuy` nga`nh nghe^` ... mo^n ba`i, ba(`ng ha`nh nghe^`,
gia^'y phe'p, ba(`ng la'i xe driver license, chu+'ng chi? nghie^.p vu.

inspection cu~ng tuy` nga`nh nghe, di.ch vu., nghiep vu.???

tipi
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese