KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Business/Commerce (general)

4 pcs

Vietnamese translation: chiếc (cái, bộ...)


17:23 Mar 16, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 4 pcs
4 pieces : use to describe goods
suda_slang
Vietnamese translation:chiếc (cái, bộ...)
Explanation:
4 pcs: viết tắt của 4 pieces: 4 chiếc (cái, bộ...: đơn vị tính cho hàng hóa, tùy loại hàng hóa mà dùng cho phù hợp).
Selected response from:

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4chiếc (cái, bộ...)
Linh Nguyen
54 chiếc (cái, ...)thaobinh
54 đơn vị sản phẩm
Chinh Chu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chiếc (cái, bộ...)


Explanation:
4 pcs: viết tắt của 4 pieces: 4 chiếc (cái, bộ...: đơn vị tính cho hàng hóa, tùy loại hàng hóa mà dùng cho phù hợp).

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomy Goh
3 hrs

agree  Cuong Luu
7 hrs

agree  Nemo Phan
11 hrs

agree  cantbui
112 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4 đơn vị sản phẩm


Explanation:
4 product units

Chinh Chu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 18

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4 chiếc (cái, ...)


Explanation:
Đơn vị tính

thaobinh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese