KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Computers: Software

pane

Vietnamese translation: lớp trình duyệt/ô hoặc lớp cửa sổ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pane
Vietnamese translation:lớp trình duyệt/ô hoặc lớp cửa sổ
Entered by: Tam Le

15:00 Jan 17, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Windows for TVIs
English term or phrase: pane
Please help me to put this term in Vietnamese technical language. The full text is as follow:

"Because each pane functions like a separate window, the commands you use to navigate within any given pane will depend on that pane's contents. In order to navigate from pane to pane in a multi-paned window, use Tab/Shift Tab or F6/Shift F6. If you use Microsoft Office XP or 2003, then you are probably familiar with the Task Pane which occupies the right side of the window and allows you to perform common tasks."

Thank you!
Tam Le
lớp trình duyệt/ô hoặc lớp cửa sổ
Explanation:
Ban đầu để chỉ các phần của một caí của kính được chia ra bởi khung, sau đó được các kỹ sư điện toán mượn dùng để chỉ những cửa sổ được chia ra sử dụng trên cùng một giao diện, để chỉ một trình duyệt mã của các ngôn ngữ, trình duyệt file hay web. Hiện nay, với hệ điều hành Linux, người ta đã tiến lên "mặt trình duyệt", với các cửa sổ trình duyệt là một mặt của một hình khối đa diện, trong một không gian đa giao diện-multi desktop
Selected response from:

VAN CAO
Grading comment
"Lớp trình duyệt" là khái niệm tương đối mới lạ đối với tôi. Cảm ơn anh!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1khung
Pham Hoa Hiep
5lớp trình duyệt/ô hoặc lớp cửa sổ
VAN CAO
5ô cửa
Pham Huu Phuoc
5Khung/Ô cửa
vietnguyenngo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
khung


Explanation:
you might want to consult http://www.quantrimang.com/view.asp?Cat_ID=4&Cat_Sub_ID=0&ne...

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linh Nguyen: Correct!
46 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ô cửa


Explanation:
Definition of pane from the Merriam-Webster Online Dictionary:
: a piece, section, or side of something: as a framed sheet of glass in a window or door

= ô cửa


    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictio
Pham Huu Phuoc
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Khung/Ô cửa


Explanation:
Cả hai thuật ngữ Khung và Ô cửa đều được sử dụng trong ngôn ngữ máy tính.

vietnguyenngo
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lớp trình duyệt/ô hoặc lớp cửa sổ


Explanation:
Ban đầu để chỉ các phần của một caí của kính được chia ra bởi khung, sau đó được các kỹ sư điện toán mượn dùng để chỉ những cửa sổ được chia ra sử dụng trên cùng một giao diện, để chỉ một trình duyệt mã của các ngôn ngữ, trình duyệt file hay web. Hiện nay, với hệ điều hành Linux, người ta đã tiến lên "mặt trình duyệt", với các cửa sổ trình duyệt là một mặt của một hình khối đa diện, trong một không gian đa giao diện-multi desktop


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paned_window
VAN CAO
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
"Lớp trình duyệt" là khái niệm tương đối mới lạ đối với tôi. Cảm ơn anh!