KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Construction / Civil Engineering

access features

Vietnamese translation: Thiết kế dễ ra vào


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:access features
Vietnamese translation:Thiết kế dễ ra vào
Entered by: hao nhien

14:33 Jul 4, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: access features
Some homes are promoted as having "access features". How could this term be translated into Vietnamese? Pls help me. Thanks heaps.
hao nhien
Thiết kế dễ ra vào
Explanation:
Homes with access features can make it easier for people to enter and live in. Information about particular access features may assist you in your property search, as you can be better informed about the homes you wish to inspect, potentially saving you time and energy.

When a home is promoted as having ‘access features’ it means the listing agent has used a checklist to identify whether the home has the following access features:

At least one entry into the home with no more than three steps. Alternatively, there may even be a ramp, elevator or lift allowing entry into the home.

From this entry, the kitchen, living room and at least one bedroom, bathroom and toilet will all be on the same level and you will not need to use internal steps or stairs to enter or move between these rooms.

Information on door widths, bathrooms and other property access features may also be available. The listing agent may also have photographs that highlight each of these areas of the home.

http://www.housing.qld.gov.au/design/homeaccess/information/...
Selected response from:

Chinh Chu
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Thiết kế dễ ra vào
Chinh Chu
5Tính năng tiếp cận thông minhPham Thoi
5các đặc điểm lối vào
Lys Nguyen
5các chức năng tiếp cận
samvietnam
5các tính năng kiểm soát lối vào
Linh Nguyen
4Các giải pháp tiếp cận công trình
queenz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
các tính năng kiểm soát lối vào


Explanation:
Thường trong các ngôi nhà thông minh (smart house) sẽ trang bị các bộ phận kiểm soát ra vào ngôi nhà: màn hình video/thoại theo dõi/trao đổi tại các lối vào, đóng mở cửa tự động theo lệnh (từ xa) hoặc bởi nhận dạng khuôn mặt người, vân tay...

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
các đặc điểm lối vào


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-07-05 00:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

refs: www.portal.sfusd.edu/data/ada/StipJudge.pdf

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Thiết kế dễ ra vào


Explanation:
Homes with access features can make it easier for people to enter and live in. Information about particular access features may assist you in your property search, as you can be better informed about the homes you wish to inspect, potentially saving you time and energy.

When a home is promoted as having ‘access features’ it means the listing agent has used a checklist to identify whether the home has the following access features:

At least one entry into the home with no more than three steps. Alternatively, there may even be a ramp, elevator or lift allowing entry into the home.

From this entry, the kitchen, living room and at least one bedroom, bathroom and toilet will all be on the same level and you will not need to use internal steps or stairs to enter or move between these rooms.

Information on door widths, bathrooms and other property access features may also be available. The listing agent may also have photographs that highlight each of these areas of the home.

http://www.housing.qld.gov.au/design/homeaccess/information/...

Chinh Chu
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomy Goh: excellent
4 hrs

agree  Phong Le: thiết kế dễ đi lại và ra vào
22 hrs

disagree  samvietnam: dịch thoát, nhưng có vẻ không đúng chuyên ngành, 2 câu hỏi của Hạo Nhiên có vẻ như đang dịch về người khuyết tật
1 day21 hrs

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
các chức năng tiếp cận


Explanation:
nhà hay công trình được thiết kế dành cho những người khuyết tật, ví dụ cầu thang để xe lăn có thể đi được, lỗi vào có gờ để người mù có thể biết lối, toa lét thấp để người đi xe lăn có thể sử dụng được.

samvietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

1362 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tính năng tiếp cận thông minh


Explanation:
Những tính năng tiếp cân thông minh này sẽ giúp cho không chỉ cho người sử dụng tiện lợi lắm bắt và quản lý mọi hoạt động trong nhà một cách đơn giản nhất và còn giúp cho ngưới (kinh doanh) dễ dàng lắm bắt thông tin một cách đơn giản nhất mà chỉ có những ngôi nhà được thiết kế chuyên nghiệp

Pham Thoi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

1872 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Các giải pháp tiếp cận công trình


Explanation:
Access features là các đặc điểm của ngôi nhà được thiết kế giúp đi lại dễ dàng hơn như:
- Lối vào nhà không quá ba bậc thang.
- Các phòng thông nhau trên cùng một tầng...

Đặc điểm này chủ yếu giúp cho người khuyết tật dễ tiếp cận sử dụng

queenz
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese