KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Education / Pedagogy

Area of study

Vietnamese translation: phạm vi môn học


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Area of study
Vietnamese translation:phạm vi môn học
Entered by: Phong Le

13:33 Jan 13, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / Report to families
English term or phrase: Area of study
Science:
Understand concept
Effort
Areas of study

Đây là những môn học đã đăng ký hay đã được học? hay là ý nghĩa gì khác?
Phong Le
Vietnam
phạm vi môn học
Explanation:
Tôi tin cụm từ này có ý nói đến phạm vi của môn học (như môn khoa học hay toán học)
Selected response from:

Tam Le
Grading comment
this is for primary school
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ngành học
Pham Hoa Hiep
5lĩnh vực nghiên cứuJenny Tran
4ngành học(thường về cấp bậc đại học trở lên)
phuong nguyen
4phạm vi môn họcTam Le


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area of study
phạm vi môn học


Explanation:
Tôi tin cụm từ này có ý nói đến phạm vi của môn học (như môn khoa học hay toán học)

Tam Le
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
this is for primary school

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
area of study
lĩnh vực nghiên cứu


Explanation:
--

Jenny Tran
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
area of study
ngành học


Explanation:
Có thể dịch là "ngành học" tùy văn cảnh

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 17

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area of study
ngành học(thường về cấp bậc đại học trở lên)


Explanation:
chẳng hạn là ngành kinh tế(economics),ngành ngôn ngữ học

phuong nguyen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese