ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Education / Pedagogy

Xep loai tot nghiep: trung binh kha; kha; gioi; xuat sac

Vietnamese translation: Ranking: Strong-pass/Credit/Distinction/High Distinction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Xep loai tot nghiep: trung binh kha; kha; gioi; xuat sac
Vietnamese translation:Ranking: Strong-pass/Credit/Distinction/High Distinction
Entered by: Nguyen Duy Tung

04:11 Nov 9, 2010
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Xep loai tot nghiep: trung binh kha; kha; gioi; xuat sac
I have to translate university degrees into English. Pls help
Nguyen Tri
Ranking: Strong-pass/Credit/Distinction/High Distinction
Explanation:
Thông tư số 22/2009/TT-BGDĐT
ngày 12 tháng 8 năm 2009 của Bộ trưởng Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo
Selected response from:

Nguyen Duy Tung
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ranking: Strong-pass/Credit/Distinction/High Distinction
Nguyen Duy Tung
5 +1http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grade_%28education%29xxxDong Thanh
3above average, fair, good, excellentxxxichizeroichi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
xep loai tot nghiep: trung binh kha; kha; gioi; xuat sac
Ranking: Strong-pass/Credit/Distinction/High Distinction


Explanation:
Thông tư số 22/2009/TT-BGDĐT
ngày 12 tháng 8 năm 2009 của Bộ trưởng Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo


Nguyen Duy Tung
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hoa Hoang
21 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Vneditor: It's official. Not much to argue about.
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xep loai tot nghiep: trung binh kha; kha; gioi; xuat sac
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grade_%28education%29


Explanation:
You can refer for them in many countries.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grade_%28education%29
xxxDong Thanh
Native speaker of: Vietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Tu: You are correct (go to the grading system in Vietnam)
22 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xep loai tot nghiep: trung binh kha; kha; gioi; xuat sac
above average, fair, good, excellent


Explanation:
go to the agency to translate my school transcript 2 years ago. and they have the system : trung binh kha : above average. kha : fair. gioi: good. xuat sac: excellent

xxxichizeroichi
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese