ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Energy / Power Generation

Gross/Net energy yield

Vietnamese translation: sản lượng năng lượng gộp/thuần


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gross/Net energy yield
Vietnamese translation:sản lượng năng lượng gộp/thuần
Entered by: Hien Luu

14:24 Jun 19, 2017
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Energy Services
English term or phrase: Gross/Net energy yield
The net energy yield refers to the amount of energy that is gained from harvesting an energy source. This yield is the total amount of energy gained from harvesting the source after deducting the amount of energy that was spent to harvest it. There are no restrictions on what the energy source in the equation might be.
Hien Luu
Vietnam
sản lượng năng lượng gộp/thuần
Explanation:
sản lượng năng lượng gộp/thuần
Selected response from:

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sản lượng năng lượng gộp/thuần
Nguyen Dieu
5năng sản tổng / ròng
An Trinh
4tổng sản lượng năng lượng
Anh Hiep


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gross/net energy yield
sản lượng năng lượng gộp/thuần


Explanation:
sản lượng năng lượng gộp/thuần

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gross/net energy yield
tổng sản lượng năng lượng


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Anh Hiep
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gross/net energy yield
năng sản tổng / ròng


Explanation:
net ròng
gross tổng
we have thủy sản, nông sản, then why not năng sản :|

An Trinh
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4