KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

bangkok

Vietnamese translation: Băng Cốc


16:17 Mar 16, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: bangkok
how it written in vietnamese
suda_slang
Vietnamese translation:Băng Cốc
Explanation:
only if you want to translate.
Selected response from:

Tomy Goh
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Băng CốcTomy Goh
5Bangkok
Nemo Phan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bangkok


Explanation:
It is written asin English, or sometimes it is written to imitate its sound:"Băng Cốc".

Nemo Phan
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Băng Cốc


Explanation:
only if you want to translate.


    Reference: http://vi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangkok
Tomy Goh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thaobinh
1 day9 hrs

agree  yychant: that is the answer
10 days