KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Where are your friends?

Vietnamese translation: các bạn của anh ở đâu?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Where are your friends?
Vietnamese translation:các bạn của anh ở đâu?
Entered by: Paul García

16:04 Dec 9, 2004
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Where are your friends?
As military interrogation in the field.
Paul García
United States
các bạn của anh ở đâu?
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

JMVD
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5các bạn của ông/anh đâu rồi?
Lys Nguyen
5các bạn của anh ở đâu?
JMVD


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
where are your friends?
các bạn của anh ở đâu?


Explanation:
--

JMVD
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
where are your friends?
các bạn của ông/anh đâu rồi?


Explanation:
--

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4