KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Insurance

creditable prescription drug coverage

Vietnamese translation: (phạm vi) bảo hiểm thuốc men theo chuẩn của Medicare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creditable prescription drug coverage
Vietnamese translation:(phạm vi) bảo hiểm thuốc men theo chuẩn của Medicare
Entered by: Tomy Goh

04:19 Feb 8, 2009
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance
English term or phrase: creditable prescription drug coverage
If you don’t join a health plan when you are first eligible, and/or you go without creditable prescription drug coverage for a continuous period of 63 days or more, you may have to pay a late enrollment penalty when you enroll in a plan later.
Tomy Goh
(phạm vi) bảo hiểm thuốc men theo chuẩn của Medicare
Explanation:
Please refer to the website below.
http://www.lillymedicareanswers.com/words_to_know.jsp
Selected response from:

Lilliebe
Vietnam
Grading comment
very useful link. Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Chương trình Bảo hiểm Thuốc mua Theo Toa Có Uy tín
Lys Nguyen
5(phạm vi) bảo hiểm thuốc men theo chuẩn của MedicareLilliebe
5(chương trình) bảo hiểm thuốc kê toa có uy tín
Linh Nguyen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Chương trình Bảo hiểm Thuốc mua Theo Toa Có Uy tín


Explanation:
my suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-02-08 04:44:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Phạm vi bảo hiểm của thuốc mua theo toa uy tín

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tvtruc
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ngo Thanh Ha: agree
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(chương trình) bảo hiểm thuốc kê toa có uy tín


Explanation:
creditable tạm dịch như vậy để chỉ một chương trình bảo hiểm có những yêu cầu tối thiểu đáp ứng được mức chung so với các chương trình bảo hiểm khác.

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(phạm vi) bảo hiểm thuốc men theo chuẩn của Medicare


Explanation:
Please refer to the website below.
http://www.lillymedicareanswers.com/words_to_know.jsp


Lilliebe
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
very useful link. Thanks