KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » IT (Information Technology)

Keynote deck

Vietnamese translation: Những điểm quan trọng cần lưu ý


00:35 Nov 7, 2007
English to Vietnamese translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Survey
English term or phrase: Keynote deck
it apears in the begining of a Q&A document. What is it? Can anybody help me? any insights and suggestions would be highly appreciated.

Thanks in advance
Chinh Chu
Vietnamese translation:Những điểm quan trọng cần lưu ý
Explanation:
Chằng hạn "keynote deck review final" hay "summit overview and keynote deck" là những phần đầu tiên của hầu hết các buổitrình bày/tài liệu để người nghe/xem có cái nhìn tổng quan đầu tiên và những điểm quan trọng cần lưu ý.
Selected response from:

VAN CAO
Grading comment
Your explanation is most helpful. I have asked my clients for help and he said "Keynote deck means keynote list".
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Chương trình Keynote Deck
Linh Nguyen
5Những điểm quan trọng cần lưu ý
VAN CAO


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keynote deck
Chương trình Keynote Deck


Explanation:
Keynote Deck là một chương trình tương tự như Powerpoint để tạo các bài trình bày (presentation) nhưng chỉ sử dụng cho Hệ điều hành Mac (máy tính Macintosh) của hãng Apple.

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 9
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your explanation but I am afraid it does not refer to any softwares in this case.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuong Nguyen
20 days

1 day33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keynote deck
Những điểm quan trọng cần lưu ý


Explanation:
Chằng hạn "keynote deck review final" hay "summit overview and keynote deck" là những phần đầu tiên của hầu hết các buổitrình bày/tài liệu để người nghe/xem có cái nhìn tổng quan đầu tiên và những điểm quan trọng cần lưu ý.

VAN CAO
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Grading comment
Your explanation is most helpful. I have asked my clients for help and he said "Keynote deck means keynote list".
Thanks a lot for your help