KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Law: Contract(s)

schedule

Vietnamese translation: Phụ lục


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:schedule
Vietnamese translation:Phụ lục
Entered by: Thanh Thuy Pham

00:50 Feb 2, 2009
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract of trade
English term or phrase: schedule
Xin các anh chị dịch dùm this term. "Schedule" & "subclause" appear in a contract of trade

Thank you very much
Thanh Thuy Pham
Australia
Phụ lục
Explanation:
"Schedule and sub-clause": Phụ lục và Điều khoản phụ
Selected response from:

Long Tran
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Phụ lục
Long Tran
5tiến độ
Trang Nguyen
5Mục, khoảnAnh Ngoc Nguyen


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Phụ lục


Explanation:
"Schedule and sub-clause": Phụ lục và Điều khoản phụ

Long Tran
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tvtruc
1 hr

agree  Ai-Phuong Ton-Nu
23 hrs

agree  Hoang Nguyen
3 days8 hrs

agree  Doan Quang
1610 days

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sub-clause
Mục, khoản


Explanation:
Theo tôi từ Schedule dịch thế nào còn tùy vào ngữ cảnh. Ví dụ như trong các hợp đồng xây dựng, Price schedule được hiểu là Biểu giá, song Time schedule thì được hiểu là Lịch tiến độ.
Chữ sub-clause theo ý kiến tôi nên dịch là khoản hoặc mục (văn bản của Việt Nam thường dùng từ đó khi nói đến các mục nhỏ trong một điều khoản). Dùng cụm từ "Điều khoản phụ" dễ bị nhầm lẫn và hiểu sai nghĩa.

Anh Ngoc Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

51 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiến độ


Explanation:
Example for a contract: payment schedule

Trang Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese