KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Law (general)

ORDER APPROVING ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER/FINAL ORDER

Vietnamese translation: Sắc lệnh phê chuẩn qui định hành chính/sắc lệnh phê chuẩn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ORDER APPROVING ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER/FINAL ORDER
Vietnamese translation:Sắc lệnh phê chuẩn qui định hành chính/sắc lệnh phê chuẩn
Entered by: Vincent Vu

04:30 Aug 13, 2006
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / and another phrase, so hard
English term or phrase: ORDER APPROVING ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER/FINAL ORDER
Thanks so much!
Quyet Ngo
Vietnam
Sắc lệnh phê chuẩn qui định hành chính/sắc lệnh phê chuẩn
Explanation:
This is issued by the government, authorities approving an order. After the final approval, the order officially comes into effect.
Selected response from:

Vincent Vu
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks for your great help. But I think "Final Order" should be "Sắc lệnh Tối cao" as Caotien suggested
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sắc lệnh phê chuẩn qui định hành chính/sắc lệnh phê chuẩn
Vincent Vu
4việc phê chuẩn sắc lệnh/sắc lệnh hành chính/ sắc lệnh tối caocaotien


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
order approving administrative order/final order
Sắc lệnh phê chuẩn qui định hành chính/sắc lệnh phê chuẩn


Explanation:
This is issued by the government, authorities approving an order. After the final approval, the order officially comes into effect.

Vincent Vu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your great help. But I think "Final Order" should be "Sắc lệnh Tối cao" as Caotien suggested

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  tipi: toa` a'n khong ban hanh sac lenh (executive order) ma la` a'n lenh (order), quyen ban hanh sac lenh thuoc nganh ha`nh phap (tong thong, thong doc, thi truong). approving khong co`n phe chuan ma` la`... a'n [sa'c] lenh chap thuan quy dinh ha`nh chi'nh
1 day10 hrs

agree  tracydiemphan
91 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order approving administrative order/final order
việc phê chuẩn sắc lệnh/sắc lệnh hành chính/ sắc lệnh tối cao


Explanation:
việc phê chuẩn sắc lệnh: Order being signed by a state authorised organisation
sắc lệnh hành chính: Order in administrative field.
sắc lệnh tối cao: Order signed and will not be revised later.

caotien
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!