KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Management

Quantitative Methods

Vietnamese translation: các phương pháp định lượng


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quantitative Methods
Vietnamese translation:các phương pháp định lượng
Entered by: Paul Tu

07:49 Jun 28, 2007
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Quantitative Methods
Đây là tên một lớp học (Quantitative methods for management). Xin các anh, chị dịch giúp.
Paul Tu
các phương pháp định lượng
Explanation:
Các phương pháp đưa ra kết quả dựa trên phép định lượng (căn cứ trên các số liệu)
Selected response from:

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3các phương pháp định lượng
Linh Nguyen
4các phương pháp định lương trong quản lý
Mai Tran


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quantitative methods
các phương pháp định lượng


Explanation:
Các phương pháp đưa ra kết quả dựa trên phép định lượng (căn cứ trên các số liệu)

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hoang Hoang: Exactly!
2 mins

agree  tvtruc: I think so!
20 mins

agree  vietnguyenngo: Các phương pháp quản lý định lượng
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantitative methods
các phương pháp định lương trong quản lý


Explanation:
ví dụ nói về data mining là mot phương pháp định lượng:
các phương pháp định lượng (eg: data mining) trong quản ly
hoặc:
các phương pháp định lượng (eg: data mining) trong công nghệ gen

VânMai

Mai Tran
United States
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish