KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

back-tack stitching

Vietnamese translation: may ngược (lại)


20:30 Feb 21, 2009
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Sewing machine
English term or phrase: back-tack stitching
Safety stitching (condensation stitching) the
perfect method of preventing loose stitches, or
reverse feed stitching (back-tacking) can be
alternated through the simple adjustment of the
stopper of the reverse feed lever. Either sewing
method can be used.
smiles
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:may ngược (lại)
Explanation:
chỉ là gợi ý
Selected response from:

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lại mũi kim
Lys Nguyen
5may ngược (lại)
Ngo Thanh Ha


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
may ngược (lại)


Explanation:
chỉ là gợi ý

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Vietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lại mũi kim


Explanation:
http://tratu.baamboo.com/dict/vn_vn/Lại_mũi

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilliebe: lại mũi chỉ.
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks!