KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Medical: Health Care

Mandatory Review

Vietnamese translation: sự thẩm tra bắt buộc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mandatory Review
Vietnamese translation:sự thẩm tra bắt buộc
Entered by: Phong Le

07:01 Feb 20, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Mandatory Review
This term appears in a legal document from a court. Please help me, very urgent. Thank you.
Le Xuan Huong
sự thẩm tra bắt buộc
Explanation:
sự xem xét
Selected response from:

Phong Le
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Phiên tòa duyệt xét bắt buộc
Paul Tu
4Thẩm tra cưỡng chếtrang dang
4sự thẩm tra bắt buộc
Phong Le
4Cuộc kiểm duyệt bắt buộcHoàng t. Diệu-Hiền


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandatory review
Cuộc kiểm duyệt bắt buộc


Explanation:
<Review> can be translated a number of ways depending on the context. The above was my best guess with the little information given.

Definitions:
Review = a critical evaluation
Mandatory = compulsory by law or policy

Review: một cuộc xét duyệt, kiểm duyệt, xem xét lại.

Mandatory: bắt buộc

Hoàng t. Diệu-Hiền
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandatory review
sự thẩm tra bắt buộc


Explanation:
sự xem xét

Phong Le
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandatory review
Thẩm tra cưỡng chế


Explanation:
I think it should be translated as "thẩm tra cưỡng chế" if it's in law text.

trang dang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandatory review
Phiên tòa duyệt xét bắt buộc


Explanation:
Trong hệ thống tòa án Mỹ, quan tòa trong bản án, thường ban một số điều kiện buộc bị can phải thi hành. Theo định kỳ, tòa ấn định một phiên tòa duyệt xét để xem bị can có thi hành những điều kiện tòa đưa ra hay không.

Paul Tu
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese