KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Medical: Health Care

post-exposure management

Vietnamese translation: xử lý(điều trị) sau khi có nguy cơ lây nhiễm


13:28 Apr 1, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: post-exposure management
post-exposure management through its Therapeutic Prevention Clinic (TPC) and hepatitis B vaccination
xxxDong Thanh
Vietnamese translation:xử lý(điều trị) sau khi có nguy cơ lây nhiễm
Explanation:
Thuật ngữ thường dùng cho các bệnh như viêm gan B và HIV
post-exposure management #pre-exposure management
Selected response from:

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Grading comment
OK Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5quản lý sau phơi nhiễmduchanh
5 -1xử lý(điều trị) sau khi có nguy cơ lây nhiễm
Pham Hoa Hiep


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
xử lý(điều trị) sau khi có nguy cơ lây nhiễm


Explanation:
Thuật ngữ thường dùng cho các bệnh như viêm gan B và HIV
post-exposure management #pre-exposure management


Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  smiles: Xử lý phơi nhiễm
10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quản lý sau phơi nhiễm


Explanation:
exposure: phơi nhiễm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-04-02 03:51:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

tất cả các yếu tố nguy cơ đều có khả năng khiến đối tượng bị phơi nhiễm. Ở đay nguy cơ đã xảy ra rồi.
Quản lý (management of) phơi nhiễm có thể bao gồm cả prevention. Cho nên tôi đề nghị có chữ "sau" phơi nhiễm

duchanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese