KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Medical: Health Care

impaired manual skills

Vietnamese translation: các kỹ năng tay chân suy giảm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impaired manual skills
Vietnamese translation:các kỹ năng tay chân suy giảm
Entered by: hao nhien

14:27 Jul 4, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: impaired manual skills
I get stuck with this term in a notice of accessibility. Although the term's meaning is rather clear, I don't know to translate it into Vietnamese medically accurately. Please help me. Thanks a lot.
hao nhien
các kỹ năng tay chân suy giảm
Explanation:
hoặc "các kỹ năng hoạt động tay chân suy yếu"...
Selected response from:

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1các kỹ năng tay chân suy giảm
Linh Nguyen
5kỹ năng hoạt động suy giảm/kém
Lys Nguyen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
các kỹ năng tay chân suy giảm


Explanation:
hoặc "các kỹ năng hoạt động tay chân suy yếu"...

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samvietnam
2 days8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kỹ năng hoạt động suy giảm/kém


Explanation:
---

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 11