KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Heart burn

Vietnamese translation: chứng ợ nóng (ợ chua)


12:35 Apr 24, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Heart burn
Tác dụng phụ khi uống thuốc.
xxxDong Thanh
Vietnamese translation:chứng ợ nóng (ợ chua)
Explanation:
chứng ợ nóng (ợ chua)
Selected response from:

tvtruc
Vietnam
Grading comment
OK thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chứng ợ nóng (ợ chua)
tvtruc
5ợ nóng
Lys Nguyen
3heart burnHoang Trieu Duong Kim


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heart burn
chứng ợ nóng (ợ chua)


Explanation:
chứng ợ nóng (ợ chua)

tvtruc
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
OK thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heart burn
ợ nóng


Explanation:
http://www.yduocngaynay.com/7-7TrMNgo_MoHoiDem.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-24 12:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hay còn gọi là ợ chua

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heart burn
heart burn


Explanation:
heart burn - ăn mòn tim.

Hoang Trieu Duong Kim
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese