KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Medical (general)

Eligibility for Medically Intensive Home Care Program by Director

Vietnamese translation: hội đủ điều kiện để được nhận chương trình chăm sóc y tế tập trung ở nhà được giám đốc chấp thuận


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Eligibility for Medically Intensive Home Care Program by Director
Vietnamese translation:hội đủ điều kiện để được nhận chương trình chăm sóc y tế tập trung ở nhà được giám đốc chấp thuận
Entered by: tracydiemphan

03:02 Apr 9, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Eligibility for Medically Intensive Home Care Program by Director
Pls help me translate " Eligibility for Medically Intensive Home Care Program by Director" in Vietnamese.

Thanks.
tracydiemphan
hội đủ điều kiện để được nhận chương trình chăm sóc y tế tập trung ở nhà được giám đốc chấp thuận
Explanation:
Hope the meaning is clear
Selected response from:

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks all of you. I choose it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tư cách để được nhận chương trình chăm (săn) sóc đặc biệt về y tế tại nhà của giám đốc
Vie007
5hội đủ điều kiện để được nhận chương trình chăm sóc y tế tập trung ở nhà được giám đốc chấp thuận
Pham Hoa Hiep
5Tư cách để được nhận chương trình chăm (săn) sóc đặc biệt về y tế tại nhà của giám đốc
Lys Nguyen


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eligibility for medically intensive home care program by director
Tư cách để được nhận chương trình chăm (săn) sóc đặc biệt về y tế tại nhà của giám đốc


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2008-04-09 03:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

medically intensive home care: chăm sóc sức khỏe/y tế đặc biệt tại nhà

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eligibility for medically intensive home care program by director
hội đủ điều kiện để được nhận chương trình chăm sóc y tế tập trung ở nhà được giám đốc chấp thuận


Explanation:
Hope the meaning is clear

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks all of you. I choose it.

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eligibility for medically intensive home care program by director
Tư cách để được nhận chương trình chăm (săn) sóc đặc biệt về y tế tại nhà của giám đốc


Explanation:
Myself I liked Lys Nguyen's translation better because it's clearer and concise. For one thing, "eligibility" by itself refers to the quality (or state) of being eligible, e.g "someone's eligibility of a candidate for office", or "someone's eligibility for a loan"; it does not mean "someone is eligible for . . ." Also, "chăm sóc y tế tập trung" sounded a word-by-word translation to me.

For me I'd pick Lys Nguyen's translation

My 2¢

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2008-04-10 17:02:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

P.S: in hospitals in Vietnam, you wouldn't see "phòng chăm sóc tập trung", but "phòng chăm sóc đặc biệt" Correct me if i am wrong.

Vie007
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish