KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Medical (general)

Radio-iodine Therapy

Vietnamese translation: Phương pháp trị liệu dùng iod phóng xạ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Radio-iodine Therapy
Vietnamese translation:Phương pháp trị liệu dùng iod phóng xạ
Entered by: Phong Le

01:05 Feb 4, 2009
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Endocrinology
English term or phrase: Radio-iodine Therapy
Khi dịch Medical term này sang tiếng Việt, không biết cụm từ nào đúng hơn và dễ hiểu cho người đọc hơn. Nhờ các đồng nghiệp góp ý: "Bức xạ liệu pháp" hay " iodine phóng xạ trị liệu". Cám ơn các bạn.
hienpham
Australia
Phương pháp trị liệu dùng iod phóng xạ
Explanation:
http://vi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iốt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-04 01:19:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should be point question
Selected response from:

Phong Le
Vietnam
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Phương pháp trị liệu dùng iod phóng xạ
Phong Le
4 +1liệu pháp i-ốt phóng xa
Ngo Thanh Ha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
radio-iodine therapy
Phương pháp trị liệu dùng iod phóng xạ


Explanation:
http://vi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iốt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-04 01:19:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should be point question

Phong Le
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vanhoabui: I agree with "Phương pháp trị liệu dùng iot phóng xạ"
24 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Linh Nguyen: Very good but "i-ốt" (iốt) should be used. "Iod" does not exist
4 days
  -> Thank you

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radio-iodine therapy
liệu pháp i-ốt phóng xa


Explanation:
just suggest

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Vietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nguyen Thai: This sounds most idiomatic and professional translation of the others
8 hrs

neutral  Linh Nguyen: professionals should check typos first! :-D
3 days17 hrs