KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Other

in english

Vietnamese translation: bằng tiếng Anh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in english
Vietnamese translation:bằng tiếng Anh
Entered by: Nemo Phan

18:31 Oct 23, 2007
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Other / Translation
English term or phrase: in english
Hi this is the translated text from english to vietnamese for:

"Get a FREE guide to Singapore for your mobile phone/PDA.
CLICK HERE"

để tải được hướng dẫn miễn phí đến Singapore về đ БЕСПЛАТНЫЙ iện thoại di động/PDA,
hãy nhấp vào đây

I need to add in the word "in english" making it becomes:

"Get a FREE guide to Singapore in english for your mobile phone/PDA.
CLICK HERE"

What will be the new Full Vietnamese sentence?
Reussir
bằng tiếng Anh
Explanation:
The whole sentence to be translated:

Source:
"Get a FREE guide to Singapore in English for your mobile phone/PDA. CLICK HERE"

Destination:
"Để tải được hướng dẫn miễn phí đến Singapore bằng tiếng Anh về điện thoại di động/PDA. HÃY NHẤP CHUỘT VÀO ĐÂY"

CLICK: in IT English, it can be translated as "nhấp chuộc" or someone are familiar with using its English word.
Selected response from:

Nemo Phan
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bằng tiếng Anh/bản tiếng anhblueproverb
5bằng tiếng Anh
Nemo Phan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bằng tiếng Anh


Explanation:
The whole sentence to be translated:

Source:
"Get a FREE guide to Singapore in English for your mobile phone/PDA. CLICK HERE"

Destination:
"Để tải được hướng dẫn miễn phí đến Singapore bằng tiếng Anh về điện thoại di động/PDA. HÃY NHẤP CHUỘT VÀO ĐÂY"

CLICK: in IT English, it can be translated as "nhấp chuộc" or someone are familiar with using its English word.

Nemo Phan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Linh Nguyen: Non-pro voted. Spelling mistake: "nhấp chuộc" must be "nhấp chuột"
5 hrs
  -> Thanks for the correcting. It should be a serious mistake for young translator like me.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bằng tiếng Anh/bản tiếng anh


Explanation:
Hãy click vào đây để tải về "tài liệu hướng dẫn đến Singapore" bản tiếng Anh cho điện thoại di động/PDA của bạn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-10-24 07:10:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

click: nhấp chuột

blueproverb




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Shane Wall