KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Other

Hungary

Vietnamese translation: Hung-ga-ri


14:42 Jan 26, 2004
English to Vietnamese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hungary
name of a country
M.K.
Vietnamese translation:Hung-ga-ri
Explanation:
You should adapt it to native Vietnamese
Selected response from:

***NATIVE VIETNAMESE TRANSLATOR***
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Hung-ga-ri
***NATIVE VIETNAMESE TRANSLATOR***
4Hungary
Anh Pham


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hungary
Hungary


Explanation:
You can leave it as it if translating for the market in Vietnam.

Anh Pham
United States
Native speaker of: Vietnamese
PRO pts in pair: 8

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hung-ga-ri


Explanation:
You should adapt it to native Vietnamese

***NATIVE VIETNAMESE TRANSLATOR***
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomez Cao
12 days

agree  Quang Ngo
13 days