KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

School Coodinator

Vietnamese translation: điều phối viên trường học


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:School Coodinator
Vietnamese translation:điều phối viên trường học
Entered by: Lys Nguyen

06:21 Feb 14, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Chức vụ trong trường học
English term or phrase: School Coodinator
Là một chúc vụ trong trường phổ thông Mỹ. Xin các bạn cho biết tương đương trong tiếng Việt.
xxxDong Thanh
điều phối viên trường học
Explanation:
or nhân viên điều phối

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-02-14 06:35:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

điều phối viên nhà trường

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-02-14 06:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or phối hợp viên của nhà trường
Selected response from:

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1điều phối viên trường học
Lys Nguyen
5Điều phối viên trường học
Phu Nguyen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
school coodinator
Điều phối viên trường học


Explanation:
Tham khảo:
http://diendan.edu.net.vn/forums/thread/20338.aspx


    Reference: http://diendan.edu.net.vn/forums/thread/20338.aspx
Phu Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Phong Le: dịch từ thì không sai, nhưng link bạn cho thì có vẻ không đúng, cần có ai ở US (Mai Tran) giải thích về chức danh này
19 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
school coodinator
điều phối viên trường học


Explanation:
or nhân viên điều phối

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-02-14 06:35:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

điều phối viên nhà trường

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-02-14 06:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or phối hợp viên của nhà trường

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mai Tran: agree: điều phối viên nhà trường
27 mins