KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Material

Vietnamese translation: hồ sơ/tài liệu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Material
Vietnamese translation:hồ sơ/tài liệu
Entered by: Tomy Goh

03:42 Feb 8, 2009
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Material
Materials received: membership card, contract, enrollment application, supplier directory,

Nếu không có cái card thì còn dịch là tài liệu được, ....
Tomy Goh
hồ sơ/tài liệu
Explanation:
hồ sơ gồm: thẻ hội viên, hơp đồng, ...
Selected response from:

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks for all replies.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Giấy tờ, tài liệu
Nguyen Thai
5hồ sơ/tài liệu
Ngo Thanh Ha
5hồ sơ tài liệu
Lys Nguyen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material
hồ sơ tài liệu


Explanation:
my suggestion

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 14

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material
hồ sơ/tài liệu


Explanation:
hồ sơ gồm: thẻ hội viên, hơp đồng, ...

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Vietnamese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks for all replies.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material
Giấy tờ, tài liệu


Explanation:
membership card cũng là một loại giấy tờ tài liệu Trong đoạn này MATERIAL nên dịch là giấy tờ, tài liệu để nó mô tả rộng hơn

Nguyen Thai
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilliebe
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Linh Nguyen