KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Surveying

Research Study

Vietnamese translation: nghiên cứu khảo sát


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Research Study
Vietnamese translation:nghiên cứu khảo sát
Entered by: Phong Le

15:46 Feb 22, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying / Education
English term or phrase: Research Study
Pls help me translate "Research study" to Vietnamese.

Thank so much.
tracydiemphan
nghiên cứu khảo sát
Explanation:
báo cáo khảo sát
báo cáo nghiên cứu khảo sát
Selected response from:

Phong Le
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank for all of you. I choose it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4nghiên cứu khảo sát
Phong Le
5bài/bản/kết quả nghiện cứu học tập
Shane Wall


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
research study
bài/bản/kết quả nghiện cứu học tập


Explanation:
I don't have any context, but this appears to be a compound noun - the name of something.

Depending on exactly how it is used in your Vietnamese original, you will need to choose between "bài/bản/kết quả".

Hope this gives you some ideas!

Shane

www.translingualexpress.com


Shane Wall
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
research study
nghiên cứu khảo sát


Explanation:
báo cáo khảo sát
báo cáo nghiên cứu khảo sát

Phong Le
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank for all of you. I choose it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tipi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  thanh thuong
2 days2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  VAN CAO
4 days
  -> Thank you very much