KudoZ home » Estonian to English » Art/Literary

Eesti

English translation: Estonian


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Estonian term or phrase:Eesti
English translation:Estonian
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

21:46 Mar 17, 2002
Estonian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / writing
Estonian term or phrase: Eesti
Eesti keel on kelligil nagu sama olid raski oppida.
pattishall
Estonian
Explanation:
Eesti keel means Estonian language.
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Estonian
Daniela Miklic Belancic
4 +1Estonia(n)David Richins


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estonian


Explanation:
Eesti keel means Estonian language.



    Reference: http://www.cusd.claremont.edu/~tkroll/EastEur/est.html
    Reference: http://www.ee/www/welcome.html
Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palmyra
784 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estonia(n)


Explanation:
Eesti keel=Estonian language

David Richins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palmyra
784 days