ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Business/Commerce (general)

مبایعه نامه املاک

English translation: real estate contract

17:52 Jan 28, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مبایعه نامه املاک
مبایعه نامه املاک؟
Faezeh Robinson
English translation:real estate contract
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1real estate contract
Reza Ebrahimi
5Real Estate Sale Contract
Haerian
5contract of saleelmira pooya
5Real Estate Purchase ContractMohebi
5Real state contract
Neda Namvar Kohan
5property transaction agreement
Edward Plaisance Jr


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real estate contract


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Real state contract


Explanation:
.

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 5

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Real Estate Purchase Contract


Explanation:
Or
Residential Real Estate Purchase Contract

This is a legally binding Real Estate Purchase Contract (“REPC”). Utah law requires real estate licensees to use this form.
realestate.utah.gov/forms/REPC_2008.pdf


Mohebi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
property transaction agreement


Explanation:
another option...closer to the dictionary definitions

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract of sale


Explanation:
This is the title used for translating this document in official translation bureau

Example sentence(s):
  • A contract of sale is a legal contract an exchange of goods, services or property to be exchanged from seller (or vendor) to buyer (or purchaser) for an agreed upon value in money (or money equivalent) paid or the promise to pay same. It is a specific typ

    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contract_of_sale
elmira pooya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Real Estate Sale Contract


Explanation:
Real Estate Sale Contract

Haerian
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8