ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Finance (general)

واریز کردن به حساب

English translation: to deposit into account

13:02 May 7, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / business letter
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: واریز کردن به حساب
صاحب کالا باید مبلغ ....ریال به شماره حساب......نزد بانک مرکزی ایران واریز کند.
Mojtaba Kazemi
English translation:to deposit into account
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3to deposit into account
Neda Namvar Kohan
5 +1credit (an amount) to an account/ deposit (a sum) in an account
Mohammad Ali Moinfar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to deposit into account


Explanation:


Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Benjamin Payandeh
18 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit (an amount) to an account/ deposit (a sum) in an account


Explanation:
The funds will be credited to your cheque account today. (from Oxford Business English Dictionary)
The funds will be credited to your cheque account today. (from Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2012-05-08 04:57:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I deposited £500 in my account this morning. (from Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary)

Mohammad Ali Moinfar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Plaisance!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mohammad Ali Moinfar