ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

روانشناسی ازدواج و شکوه همسرداری

English translation: psychology of marriage and the glory of partnership

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:روانشناسی ازدواج و شکوه همسرداری
English translation:psychology of marriage and the glory of partnership
Entered by: Mohammad Ali Omrani

13:51 Jan 28, 2011
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Name of a book
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: روانشناسی ازدواج و شکوه همسرداری
I would need the title of the book in English ... please

Thanks
FIROOZEH FARHANG
Canada
psychology of marriage and the art of partnership
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2psychology of marriage and the art of partnership
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5 +1Marital Psychology and Matrimonial Splendor
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Psychology & Glory of Marrriage Pertnership
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
5Marriage psychology and the mastery of marriage relationship
Ramak Milani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ravanshenasi e ezdevaj va shookooh e hamsardari
psychology of marriage and the art of partnership


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami: Or perhaps 'Glory of Partnership'?
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Momeni
14 days
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ravanshenasi e ezdevaj va shookooh e hamsardari
Psychology & Glory of Marrriage Pertnership


Explanation:
marriage partnership means همسرداری
both psychology and glory are related to marriage.

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ravanshenasi e ezdevaj va shookooh e hamsardari
Marriage psychology and the mastery of marriage relationship


Explanation:
Marriage psychology and the mastery of marriage relationship

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ravanshenasi e ezdevaj va shookooh e hamsardari
Marital Psychology and Matrimonial Splendor


Explanation:
another option...

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mojtaba Kazemi
13 days
  -> thanks!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Edward Plaisance Jr, Maryam Moinzadeh, Mohammad Ali Omrani