KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law: Contract(s)

تسویه حساب منوط به تحویل اصل این مدرک است

English translation: settling the account is contingent on the delivery of the original of this document


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تسویه حساب منوط به تحویل اصل این مدرک است
English translation:settling the account is contingent on the delivery of the original of this document
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

03:56 Feb 24, 2009
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / custom's low
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تسویه حساب منوط به تحویل اصل این مدرک است
تسویه حساب منوط به تحویل اصل این مدرک است
niloofaryasini
settling the account is contingent on the delivery of the original of this document
Explanation:
we can also use "clearing" in place of "settling"
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11settling the account is contingent on the delivery of the original of this document
Edward Plaisance Jr
4acount settlement is subject to submission of the original document
Babak Kouravand DPSI (Court Interpreter)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
settling the account is contingent on the delivery of the original of this document


Explanation:
we can also use "clearing" in place of "settling"

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
14 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Subhan Fakhrizada
15 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali
46 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
50 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ali Beikian
54 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Hossein Emami
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  LegalTrans D
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Afsaneh Pourjam
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Habib Alimardani
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

166 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acount settlement is subject to submission of the original document


Explanation:
none

Babak Kouravand DPSI (Court Interpreter)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)