ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Marketing / Market Research

absolute discretion

Farsi (Persian) translation: صرفا بنا به صلاحدید

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:absolute discretion
Farsi (Persian) translation:صرفا بنا به صلاحدید
Entered by: golestani

14:02 Oct 9, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Forex
English term or phrase: absolute discretion
Prices quoted by M.S are set by M.S in its absolute discretion.
golestani
Azerbaijan
صرفا بنا به صلاحدید MS
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
Hi
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3صرفا بنا به صلاحدید MS
Hossein Emami
5بنا به صلاحدید مطلق
Solarice
5صلاح دید کامل
Haerian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
صرفا بنا به صلاحدید MS


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hi
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
18 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Komeil Zamani Babgohari
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Farokh Bastan
4 days
  -> Thank you!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صلاح دید کامل


Explanation:
صلاح دید کامل

Haerian
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بنا به صلاحدید مطلق


Explanation:
بنا به صلاحدید مطلق

Solarice
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PushtoPushto, Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4