ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

سازمان آموزش فنی و حرفه ای

English translation: Technical & Vocational Training Organization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:سازمان آموزش فنی و حرفه ای
English translation:Technical & Vocational Training Organization

05:38 Jun 15, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-06-18 05:54:17 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سازمان آموزش فنی و حرفه ای
د سازمان آموزش فنی و حرفه ای کشور گفت: .....
setareh bagheri
Iran
Technical & Vocational Training Organization
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-06-15 05:42:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://irantvto.ir/index.aspx?siteid=92&pageid=2530
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Technical & Vocational Training Organization
Reza Ebrahimi
5Technico-Vocational Education Organization
Farzad Akmali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Technical & Vocational Training Organization


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-06-15 05:42:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://irantvto.ir/index.aspx?siteid=92&pageid=2530

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
10 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Mahmoud akbari
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Mohammad Emami
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
10 hrs

agree  Shaily Zolfa: I think these things can be googled... No need to post questions!
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technico-Vocational Education Organization


Explanation:
Another Option

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 69