ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

صیغه طلاق / ازدواج

English translation: Divorce / marriage pronouncement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:صیغه طلاق / ازدواج
English translation:Divorce / marriage pronouncement
Entered by: Mohammad Emami

14:30 Feb 3, 2011
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: صیغه طلاق / ازدواج
قبل از اجرای صیغه طلاق

What do you also suggest for اجرا here?
Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Divorce / marriage pronouncement
Explanation:
to execute

before executing / the execution of the divorce pronouncement
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ritual utterance of divorce
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
5formalities
Armineh Johannes
5Divorce / marriage pronouncement
Neda Namvar Kohan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Divorce / marriage pronouncement


Explanation:
to execute

before executing / the execution of the divorce pronouncement

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formalities


Explanation:
formalities/procedure

Armineh Johannes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ritual utterance of divorce


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2011-02-04 13:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source:
ترجمه مکاتبات و اسناد
هوشنگ توانگر

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)