KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Art/Literary

Communication

English translation: to consider


12:33 May 25, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: Communication
Lehaz kardan
Shahram Chapari
Turkey
English translation:to consider
Explanation:
To have something in mind
To take something into consideration
Selected response from:

maryam aghvami
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to consider
maryam aghvami
5take into accountakerdar
4to overlookRowan Morrell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to overlook


Explanation:
At least, that's what I found at the site below. Hopefully a native Farsi/Persian speaker will be able to confirm or correct that.


    Reference: http://www.arizonapersian.com/learnpersian/_disc3/00000b5b.h...
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to consider


Explanation:
To have something in mind
To take something into consideration


maryam aghvami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Karbalaei
1 hr

agree  aaryan
19 hrs

31 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
take into account


Explanation:
also "take into consideration"

akerdar
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 4