KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Business/Commerce (general)

kamiyoone kamarshekan, dali va mafsal dar

English translation: Kami...


06:28 Mar 8, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: kamiyoone kamarshekan, dali va mafsal dar
kamiyoone kamarshekan, dali va mafsal dar
xxxmilitia
English translation:Kami...
Explanation:
Trailer truck or Tow truck

Selected response from:

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Grading comment
thanx/...i had graded it before...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1articulated lorry / semi-truck
Fereidoon Keyvani
5Kami...Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa


  

Answers


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kami...


Explanation:
Trailer truck or Tow truck



Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
thanx/...i had graded it before...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articulated lorry / semi-truck


Explanation:
articulated lorry /semi-truck with horseshoe joint

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 days (2004-04-22 02:55:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

articulated truck with turning table

Fereidoon Keyvani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
3 hrs
  -> Thanx Sir .




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fereidoon Keyvani