KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Business/Commerce (general)

gomrokate voroodi, gomrokate maghased

English translation: import customs duties, destintions customs (offices)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:gomrokate voroodi, gomrokate maghased
English translation:import customs duties, destintions customs (offices)
Entered by: Fereidoon Keyvani

06:37 Mar 8, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: gomrokate voroodi, gomrokate maghased
gomrokate voroodi, gomrokate maghased
xxxmilitia
import customs duties, destinations customs (offices)
Explanation:
customs at ports of entry, destination ports of entry
Selected response from:

Fereidoon Keyvani
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Entering Customs , Destination Customs
Rahi Moosavi
2 +2import customs duties, destinations customs (offices)
Fereidoon Keyvani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Entering Customs , Destination Customs


Explanation:
Entering Customs , Destination Customs

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
import customs duties, destinations customs (offices)


Explanation:
customs at ports of entry, destination ports of entry

Fereidoon Keyvani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
23 hrs
  -> Thanks & sorry for being late in replying .

agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
23 hrs
  -> Thanks & sorry for being late in replying .




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fereidoon Keyvani