KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Business/Commerce (general)

omoore bimeye kala, moareffi moshaverin

English translation: Goods Insurance Issues, Introducing Consultants


06:41 Mar 8, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: omoore bimeye kala, moareffi moshaverin
in sherkat anjame omoore bimeye kalaye shoma ra ba moareffiye moshaverine khod dar in zamine pazira mibashad.
xxxmilitia
English translation:Goods Insurance Issues, Introducing Consultants
Explanation:
Goods Insurance Issues, Introducing Consultants
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Goods Insurance Issues, Introducing Consultants
Rahi Moosavi
4 +1consignment insurance matters/issues - introduction of consultants
Armineh Johannes
3goods/consignment insurance affairs , introducing of advisors /consultants
Fereidoon Keyvani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Goods Insurance Issues, Introducing Consultants


Explanation:
Goods Insurance Issues, Introducing Consultants

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Karbalaei
291 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
goods/consignment insurance affairs , introducing of advisors /consultants


Explanation:
Our/this company would accept your goods/consignments insurance affairs by introducing our advisors/consultants.

Fereidoon Keyvani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

1 day35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consignment insurance matters/issues - introduction of consultants


Explanation:
consignment insurance matters/issues - introduction of consultants/advisors

Armineh Johannes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Fereidoon Keyvani, Armineh Johannes