KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Business/Commerce (general)

dar khateme,dar soorate tamayol,eghdame moghtazi

English translation: at the end, should you wish to, suitable actions


06:43 Mar 8, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: dar khateme,dar soorate tamayol,eghdame moghtazi
dar khateme,dar soorate tamayol,eghdame moghtazi
xxxmilitia
English translation:at the end, should you wish to, suitable actions
Explanation:
at the end, should you wish to, suitable actions
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dar...Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
5 +1at the end, should you wish to, suitable actions
Rahi Moosavi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at the end, should you wish to, suitable actions


Explanation:
at the end, should you wish to, suitable actions

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani: thnx., finally/ in the end , upon your agreement, due/appropriate actions .... could also be used
58 mins

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dar...


Explanation:
at the end, if you desire take the appropriate action

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Karbalaei
290 days