KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Computers: Hardware

تخلیه ی هاله ای

English translation: Corona Discharge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تخلیه ی هاله ای
English translation:Corona Discharge
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Razaghi

16:18 Jul 8, 2007
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Hardware
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تخلیه ی هاله ای
در مرحله بعدی، پودر تونر با استفاده از روش تخلیه ی هاله ای باردار می شود
Navid_a
Corona Discharge
Explanation:
I have mostly seen تخلیه کرونا in technical contexts, but anyway, this is the English equivalent.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Corona Discharge
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
4Halo discharge
Alireza Yazdunpanuh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Corona Discharge


Explanation:
I have mostly seen تخلیه کرونا in technical contexts, but anyway, this is the English equivalent.

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Behnam Koleili
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Halo discharge


Explanation:
Halo discharge

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)