KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Food & Drink

ﺁﻻﻴﻧﺪﻩﻫﺎﻯ ﻔﻠﺰﻯ

English translation: metallic contaminants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:ﺁﻻﻴﻧﺪﻩﻫﺎﻯ ﻔﻠﺰﻯ
English translation:metallic contaminants
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

10:53 Mar 24, 2007
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink / Drinks
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ﺁﻻﻴﻧﺪﻩﻫﺎﻯ ﻔﻠﺰﻯ
Sorry, it's me again. I suspect this might be "metallic trace elements", but I would appreciate your thoughts. I hope this is easier to read.

Thanks again.
James Roberts
metallic contaminants
Explanation:
I think this is a bit better way to render it.
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Many thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5metal pollutants, if it is "Alayandeh haye felezi"
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
4 +1metallic contaminants
Edward Plaisance Jr


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
metal pollutants, if it is "Alayandeh haye felezi"


Explanation:
Metal pollutants or metallic pollutants

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR Maryam Taghavi
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ma'am!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  F. Parham
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Ma'am!

agree  Ali Beikian
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much dear colleague.

agree  mina zand
23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ma'am!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metallic contaminants


Explanation:
I think this is a bit better way to render it.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
7 hrs