KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law: Contract(s)

ta'ahod aavar

English translation: binding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:ta'ahod aavar
English translation:binding
Entered by: Lingo Pros

06:53 Feb 21, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ta'ahod aavar
ba ta'eene sahebaane emzae asnaade maaliye ta'ahod avar, marateb ra be maraje'e zirabt elaam khahad dasht.
" please translation of the whole sentence"
militia
binding
Explanation:
After deciding on the signers of the binding financial papers/documents, the case will be reported to the respected/related authorities
Selected response from:

Lingo Pros
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2binding
Lingo Pros
5through the verification/identification of the signatories...
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
through the verification/identification of the signatories...


Explanation:
through the verification/identification of the signatories of the binding financial documents, the relative authority will be notified/informed about the matter

Armineh Johannes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
binding


Explanation:
After deciding on the signers of the binding financial papers/documents, the case will be reported to the respected/related authorities

Lingo Pros
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arash Androudi
9 mins

agree  Behnam Koleili
16 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Lingo Pros